click this link to go back to the top of the page
welcome to the Middletown Elementary website
welcome to the Middletown Elementary website

Administration

Danielle Doelling Principal
Danielle
Doelling
Principal
Email
nicole mettling, assistant principal
Nicole
Mettling
Asst. Principal
Email
Chas Meinecke, counselor
Chas
Meinecke
Counselor
Email

Office Staff

Manjit Nagra, Secretary
Manjit
Nagra
Secretary
Email
Carol Flannigan, Bookkeeper
Carol
Flannigan
Bookkeeper
Email
Sandra Hicks, Attencance Clerk
Sandra
Hicks
Attendance Clerk
Email
Lori Loiacano, LOA/ECE clerk
Lori
Loiacano
LOA/ECE Clerk
Email
Ashley Hipps, Interventionist
Ashley
Hipps
LOA/Instructional Asst.
Email


Support Staff

Paula Wolf, Library Media
Paula
Wolf
Instructional Assistant
Email
Tina Morris, Academic Instructional Coach
Tina
Morris
Academic Instructional Coach
Email
Tyler Swim, mental health practitioner
Tyler
Swim
Mental Health Practitioner
Email
Tyler Swim, mental health practitioner
Mariah Cox
ESL Teacher
Email
Tyler Swim, mental health practitioner
Afi Ntchou
Bilingual Associate Instructor
Email

Family Resource Center

Elvira Paguada, FRC coordinator
Elvira
Paguada
(502) 313-4504
FRC Coordinator

Email

Kindergarten

Molly Hooss, ECE teacher
Molly
Hooss
Teacher
Email
Tyler Swim, mental health practitioner
Lavenna
Khiani
Teacher
Email
Jacqueline Mayfield, Kindergarten teacher
Jacqueline
Mayfield
Teacher
Email
Jennifer Straub-Vowels, Kindergarten teacher
Jennifer
Straub-Vowels
Teacher
Email
Jane Baldwin, Kindergarten assistant
Jane
Baldwin
Assistant
Email
Linda Manuel, Kindergarten assistant
Linda
Manuel
Assistant
Email
Cheryl Rose, Kindergarten teacher
Cheryl
Rose
Assistant
Email
Martha Teston, Kindergarten assistant
Martha
Teston
Assistant
Email

First Grade

Jennifer Chester, First-grade teacher
Jennifer
Chester
Teacher
Email
Mo Riley, Resource Teacher ECE
Maureen "Mo"
Hellman
Teacher
Email
Anamaria Mahon, First-grade teacher
Anamaria
Mahon
Teacher
Email
Kristin Sattich, Second-grade teacher
Kristin
Sattich
Teacher
Email

Second Grade

Kim Guess, Second-grade teacher
Kim
Guess
Teacher
Email
Michele Mason, Second-grade teacher
Michele
Mason
Teacher
Email
Natasha Skaggs, Second-grade teacher
Natasha
Skaggs
Teacher
Email
Heather Kemp, Fourth-grade teacher
Heather
Kemp
Teacher
Email

Third Grade

Tracy Bullock, Third-grade teacher
Tracy
Bullock
Teacher
Email
Eric Kasten, Third-grade teacher
Eric
Kasten
Teacher
Email
Sara Thompson, Third-grade teacher
Sara
Thompson
Teacher
Email
Monica Thompson, Third-grade teacher
Monica
Thompson
Teacher
Email

Fourth Grade

Tyler Swim, mental health practitioner
Kimberly
Worman
Teacher
Email
Tyler Swim, mental health practitioner
Tommea
Hilliard
Teacher
Email
Heidi James, Fourth-grade teacher
Heidi
James
Teacher
Email

Fifth Grade

Kim Onan, Third-grade teacher
Kimberly
Onan
Teacher
Email
Tyler Swim, mental health practitioner
Amee
Puckett
Teacher
Email
Tyler Swim, mental health practitioner
Brooke
Smith
Teacher
Email

ECE

Ashley Becker, Speech Therapist
Ashley
Becker
Speech Therapist
Email
Janet Smith, ECE teacher
Janet
Smith
ECE Implementation Coach
Email
Stacy Dunn, ECE teacher
Stacey
Dunn
Teacher
Email
Stacy Dunn, ECE teacher
Michael
Bennett
Teacher
Email
Jennifer Aoun, assistant
Jennifer
Aoun
Assistant
Email
John Riley, assistant
Katelyn
Hargraves
Assistant
Email
John Riley, assistant
 Mary
Wright
Assistant
Email
John Riley, assistant
Mary Katie
Hicks
Resource Teacher
Email
John Riley, assistant
Ashley
Carroll
Resource Teacher
Email
John Riley, assistant
Jessica
Ames
Speech Therapist
Email
Janet Stonis, Assistant
Janet
Stonis
Assistant
Email
Kathleen Stocker, Consulting Teacher
Melissa
Cannon
Resource Teacher
Email
Kathleen Stocker, Consulting Teacher
April
Board
Resource Teacher
Email
Kathleen Stocker, Consulting Teacher
Rebehak
Rader
Assistant
Email
Kathleen Stocker, Consulting Teacher
Nancy
Schafer
Assistant
Email
Kathleen Stocker, Consulting Teacher
Mary
Wright

Email

Special Areas

Sarah Cunningham, Art
Sarah
Cunningham
Art
Email
Michele Skirvin, Music
Michele
Skirvin
Music
Email
Todd Flannery, PE/Health
Todd
Flannery
PE/Health
Email
Kim Anderson, Library
Kim
Anderson
Library
Email
Lisa Lee, Media Clerk
Lisa
Lee
Media Clerk
Email
Rana Malawi, foreign language
Rana
Malawi
Foreign Language
Email

Custodial Staff

Angel Hardin, plant operator
Angel
Hardin
Plant Operator
Angel Hardin, plant operator
Kenneth
Burriell
Custodian
Angel Hardin, plant operator
Hannah
Wright
Custodian

Nutrition Services

Jennifer Denny, Lead Assistant
Jennifer
Denny
Cafeteria Manager
Helen Jaggers, assistant
Helen
Jaggers
Assistant
Angel Hardin, plant operator
Lea
Close
Assistant
Angel Hardin, plant operator
Patricia
Moren
Assistant