click this link to go back to the top of the page
Toggle navigation
Staff
Staff
MES Staff Site
Parents
Students
Brain Pop
Brain Pop Jr.
Moby Max
Programs
Library
Family Resource Center
Vision/Mission
Administration
Danielle
Doelling
Principal
Email
Nicole
Mettling
Asst. Principal
Email
Chas
Meinecke
Counselor
Email
Office Staff
Sarah
Halk
Secretary
Email
Paul
Wolf
Attendance Clerk
Email
Joanna
Akin
LOA/ECE Clerk
Email
Vacant
LOA/Instructional Asst.
Email
Support Staff
Tracy
Bullock
Support
Email
Vacant
Instructional Assistant
Email
Tina
Morris
Academic Instructional Coach
Email
Tyler
Swim
Mental Health Practitioner
Email
Mariah
Teague
ESL Teacher
Email
Alexandri
Stretz
ESL Teacher
Email
Afi
Ntchou
Bilingual Associate Instructor
Email
Family Resource Center
Melissa
Escobar
(502) 313-4504
FRC Coordinator
Email
Kindergarten
Molly
Hooss
Teacher
Email
Taylor
Saylor
Teacher
Email
Jacqueline
Mayfield
Teacher
Email
Jennifer
Straub-Vowels
Teacher
Email
Allyso
Paauw
Assistant
Email
Linda
Manuel
Assistant
Email
Stacy
Wickenheiser
Assistant
Email
Martha
Teston
Assistant
Email
First Grade
Jennifer
Chester
Teacher
Email
Meredith
Morrison
Teacher
Email
Anamaria
Mahon
Teacher
Email
Kristin
Sattich
Teacher
Email
Second Grade
Kim
Guess
Teacher
Email
Laveena
Khiani
Teacher
Email
Michele
Mason
Teacher
Email
Natasha
Skaggs
Teacher
Email
Third Grade
Andrea
Miller
Teacher
Email
Eric
Kasten
Teacher
Email
Heather
Kemp
Teacher
Email
Monica
Thompson
Teacher
Email
Fourth Grade
Kimberly
Worman
Teacher
Email
Tommea
Hilliard
Teacher
Email
Alexus
Jones
Teacher
Email
Fifth Grade
Kimberly
Onan
Teacher
Email
Amee
Puckett
Teacher
Email
Brooke
Smith
Teacher
Email
ECE
Ashley
Becker
Speech Therapist
Email
Janet
Smith
ECE Implementation Coach
Email
Stacey
Dunn
Teacher
Email
Steve
Collier
Teacher
Email
Mary Katie
Hicks
Resource Teacher
Email
Ashley
Carroll
Resource Teacher
Email
Jessica
Ames
Speech Therapist
Email
Janet
Stonis
Assistant
Email
April
Board
Resource Teacher
Email
Special Areas
Sarah
Cunningham
Art
Email
Michele
Skirvin
Music
Email
Todd
Flannery
PE/Health
Email
Sara
Thompson
Librarian
Email
Rana
Malawi
Foreign Language
Email
Tim
Carrico
STEAM Lab
Email
Custodial Staff
Angel
Hardin
Plant Operator
Kenneth
Burriell
Custodian
Penny
Paschel
Custodian
Nutrition Services
Jennifer
Denny
Cafeteria Manager
Paula
Arnold
Assistant
Lea
Close
Assistant
JoAnn
Schano
Assistant
Rebecca
Smalley
Assistant