click this link to go back to the top of the page

Administration

Justin Matson, Principal
Justin
Matson
Principal
Email
nicole mettling, assistant principal
Nicole
Mettling
Asst. Principal
Email
Chas Meinecke, counselor
Chas
Meinecke
Counselor
Email
Elvira Paguada, FRC coordinator
Elvira
Paguada
FRC Coordinator
Email
Sandra Hicks, Attendance Clerk
Tina
Morris
Goal Clarity Coach
Email

Office/Support Staff

Manjit Nagra, Secretary
Manjit
Nagra
Secretary
Email
Kristi Hollinsworth, Bookkeeper
Kristi
Hollinsworth
Bookkeeper
Email
Sandra Hicks, Attencance Clerk
Sandra
Hicks
Attendance Clerk
Email
Paula Wolf, Library Media
Paula
Wolf
Interventionist
Email
Ashley Hipps, Interventionist
Ashley
Hipps
Interventionist
Email
Timothy Chandler, Computer
Timothy
Chandler
Computer Interventionist
Email
Lori Loiacano, LOA/ECE clerk
Lori
Loiacano
LOA/ECE Clerk
Email

Early Childhood

Kerry Minderman, Early Chilhood Teacher
Kerry
Minderman
Teacher
Email
Vicki Boyd, Early Childhood Assistant
Vicki
Boyd
Assistant
Email
Tracy Macfarlane, Early Chilhood Assistant
Tracy
Macfarlane
Assistant
Email

Kindergarten

Kate Lambert, kindergarten teacher
Kate
Lambert
Teacher
Email
Brittany Littles, Kindergarten teacher
Brittany
Littles
Teacher
Email
Jacqueline Mayfield, Kindergarten teacher
Jacqueline
Mayfield
Teacher
Email
Jennifer Straub-Vowels, Kindergarten teacher
Jennifer
Straub-Vowels
Teacher
Email
Jane Baldwin, Kindergarten assistant
Jane
Baldwin
Assistant
Email
Cheryl Rose, Kindergarten teacher
Cheryl
Rose
Assistant
Email
Linda Manuel, Kindergarten assistant
Linda
Manuel
Assistant
Email
Martha Teston, Kindergarten assistant
Martha
Teston
Assistant
Email

First Grade

Jennifer Chester, First-grade teacher
Jennifer
Chester
Teacher
Email
Anamaria Mahon, First-grade teacher
Anamaria
Mahon
Teacher
Email
Debbie Rogers, First-grade teacher
Debbie
Rogers
Teacher
Email
Kristin Sattich, First-grade teacher
Kristin
Sattich
Teacher
Email

Second Grade

Christina Applegate, Second-grade teacher
Christina
Applegate
Teacher
Email
Kim Guess, Second-grade teacher
Kim
Guess
Teacher
Email
Michele Mason, Second-grade teacher
Michele
Mason
Teacher
Email
Natasha Skaggs, Second-grade teacher
Natasha
Skaggs
Teacher
Email

Third Grade

Tracy Bullock, Third-grade teacher
Tracy
Bullock
Teacher
Email
Eric Kasten, Third-grade teacher
Eric
Kasten
Teacher
Email
Monica Thompson, Third-grade teacher
Monica
Thompson
Teacher
Email
Sara Thompson, Third-grade teacher
Sara
Thompson
Teacher
Email

Fourth Grade

Heidi James, Fourth-grade teacher
Heidi
James
Teacher
Email
Heather Kemp, Fourth-grade teacher
Heather
Kemp
Teacher
Email
Shannon Naber, Fourth-grade teacher
Shannon
Naber
Teacher
Email

Fifth Grade

Angie Billiter, Second-grade teacher
Angie
Billiter
Teacher
Email
Laura Bryant, Fifth-grade teacher
Laura
Bryant
Teacher
Email
Kim Onan, Third-grade teacher
Kimberly
Onan
Teacher
Email

ECE

Ashley Becker, Speech Therapist
Ashley
Becker
Speech Therapist
Email
Karen Bennett, speech therapist
Karen
Bennett
Speech Therapist
Email
Tracy Coleman, ECE teacher
Tracy
Coleman
Assistant
Email
Molly Hooss, ECE teacher
Molly
Hooss
Resource Teacher
Email
Will Jacoby, EBD
Will
Jacoby
Teacher
Email
Ladonna Johnson, EBD
LaDonna
Johnson
Teacher
Email
Christian Klein, ECE assistant
Christian
Klein
Assistant
Email
Emily Pilato, ECE assistant
Emily
Pilato
Assistant
Email
Mo Riley, Resource Teacher ECE
Maureen "Mo"
Riley
Resource Teacher
Email
Stephan Robinson, ECE assistant
Stephan
Robinson
Assistant
Email
Janet Smith, ECE teacher
Janet
Smith
Resource Teacher
Email
Sarah Treadway, Resource Teacher
Sarah
Treadway
Resource Teacher
Email

Special Areas

Sarah Cunningham, Art
Sarah
Cunningham
Art
Email
Michele Skirvin, Music
Michele
Skirvin
Music
Email
Todd Flannery, PE/Health
Todd
Flannery
PE/Health
Email
Kim Anderson, Library
Kim
Anderson
Library
Email
Lisa Lee, Media Clerk
Lisa
Lee
Media Clerk
Email
Rana Malawi, foreign language
Rana
Malawi
Foreign Language
Email

Custodial Staff

Ramona Jumper, plant operator
Ramona
Jumper
Plant Operator
Doug Radford, custodian
Doug
Radford
Custodian
Cheryl Molnar, custodian
Cheryl
Molnar
Custodian

Nutrition Services

Teresa Runner, Nutrition Manager
Teresa
Runner
Manager
Jennifer Denny, Lead Assistant
Jennifer
Denny
Lead Assistant
Helen Jaggers, assistant
Helen
Jaggers
Assistant
Susan Pechauer, assistant
Susan
Pechauer
Assistant
Mojgan Rashidkhani, assistant
Mojgan
Rashidkhani
Assistant
Jessica Tamura, assistant
Jessica
Tamura
Assistant