welcome to the Johnson Traditional Middle School website

Faculty


Language Arts and Reading


dorothy danzy, reading teacher

Dorothy
Danzy

Afr.-Am. Literature
ISAP


 Email

cheri edwards, reading teacher

Cheri
Edwards

Creative Writing
Spanish
Yearbook

 Email

jordan stout, seventh grade language arts

Jacob
Frederick

Sixth Grade Reading


 Email

rene jett, reading intervention teacher

Rene'
Jett

Sixth Grade Reading
ELA Dept. Chair


 Email

marcia liggin, eighth grade language arts teacher

Marcia
Liggin

Eighth Grade
Language Arts


 Email

jennifer arnold, seventh grade language arts teacher

Jennifer
Arnold

Avengers Leader
Seventh Grade


 Email

erin singleton, sixth grade reading teacher

Erin
Singleton

Sixth Grade
Language Arts


 Email

solomon johnson, eighth grade language arts teacher

Solomon
Johnson

Trendsetters Leader
Writing
Eighth Grade

 Email

Head shot

Garret
McCorkle

Sixth Grade
Social Justice

 Email

jordan stout, seventh grade language arts

Ja'Sha
Reed

Eighth Grade
Reading

 Email

jordan stout, seventh grade language arts

Jordan
Stout

Seventh Grade
Language Arts


 Email

kate porfilio, sixth grade language arts

Kate
Porfilio

Sixth Grade
Language Arts


 Email

jordan stout, seventh grade language arts

David
Wright

Eighth Grade
Writing
Language Arts


 Email

Math


megan gullett, seventh grade math teacher

Megan
Gullett

Seventh Grade
Math Dept. Chair

 Email

danielle goines, sixth grade math teacher

Danielle
Goines

Sixth Grade

 Email


glenn rueger, sixth grade math teacher

Glenn
Rueger

Sixth Grade
Math Intervention

 Email


jennifer jordan, eighth grade math teacher

Jennifer
Jordan

Eighth Grade

 Email


danielle goines, sixth grade math teacher

Karen
Jackman-Potts

Sixth Grade

 Email


michael price, eighth grade math teacher

Michael
Price

Eighth Grade

 Email


Science


sarah syring, sixth grade social studies teacher

Corinne
Catanese

Eighth Grade

 Email

Brenda Elam, eighth grade science teacher

Brenda
Elam

Seventh Grade
Dept. Chair

 Email

maggie engleman, sixth grade science teacher

Maggie
Engelman

Sixth Grade

 Email

jateziah murphy, eighth grade science teacher

Jateziah
Murphy

Eighth Grade

 Email

head shot

Carol
Schibler

Seventh Grade

 Email

andrea taylor, eighth grade science teacher

Andrea
Taylor

Sixth Grade

 Email

Social Studies


sarah syring, sixth grade social studies teacher

Eric
Awbrey

Sixth Grade

 Email


donald wallace, eighth grade social studies teacher

Nannette
Bowman

Eighth Grade

 Email


shelbey chappell, seventh grade social studies teacher

Nathan
Colwell

Sixth Grade

 Email


Alexander Deaton,  seventh grade social studies teacher

Alexander
Deaton

Sevetny Grade



 Email

donald wallace, eighth grade social studies teacher

Hamilton
Porter

Eighth Grade

 Email


Karl Robinson, seventh grade social studies teacher

Karl
Robinson

Seventh Grade
Social Studies Dept. Chair

 Email

Related Arts


edward lowe, physical education teacher

James
Brintley

Physical Education

 Email

edward lowe, physical education teacher

Shawn
Claxton

African American Literature and Athletic Director

 Email

edward lowe, physical education teacher

Jonathan
Gann

Physical Education

 Email

mary kay carroll, health teacher

Jeremy
Godwin

Chorus

 Email

charles mcmanus, chorus teacher

Staci
Jean

Media Art

 Email

charles mcmanus, chorus teacher

Charles
McManus

Chorus

 Email


david ruth, orchestra teacher

David
Ruth

Orchestra

 Email

shannon thomas, school technology coordinator teacher

Shannon
Thomas

School Technology
Coordinator

 Email

jennifer wempe, visual arts teacher

Jennifer
Wempe

Visual Art and Dept. Chair

 Email

andre wilson, band teacher

Andre
Wilson

Band

 Email


Resource Teachers


Marla Jones, Vision Teacher

Stephanie
Blankenbaker

Teacher of the Deaf/
Hard of Hearing

 Email

dorothy danzy, reading teacher

Dorothy
Danzy

ISAP


 Email

bobby ray, ece reource teacher

Sue
Gebben

ECE Resource

 Email


betsy lasley, deaf and hard of hearing

Skylar
Hornyak

ECE Resource

 Email

janaiqua horne, ece resource teacher

JaNaiqua
Horne

ECE Resource

 Email


Marla Jones, Vision Teacher

Maria
Jones

Vision Teacher

 Email

greg laughlin, ece resource teacher

Greg
Laughlin

ECE Resource

 Email


valerie rueger, ess daytime teacher

Valerie
Rueger

ESS Daytime Teacher

 Email

jodi cox, ece department chair

Jodi
Shepherd

ECE Implementation Coach

 Email


dala.sparks, speech teacher

Dala
Sparks

Speech Teacher


 Email

ECE/Discovery Team


Kei Ana Bell, ece assistant

KeiAna
Bell

ECE Teacher
Assistant

 Email

Arlana Hardy, ece assistant

Rebecca
Chapin

ECE Instructional
Assistant

 Email

ashley clark, ece language arts teacher

Ashley
Clark

ECE Language
Arts Teacher

 Email

jennifer devore, ece assistant

Jennifer
DeVore

ECE Teacher
Assistant

 Email

Arlana Hardy, ece assistant

Arlana
Hardy

ECE Teacher
Assistant

 Email

cindy holloway, ece teacher assistant

Cindy
Holloway

ECE Teacher
Assistant

 Email

tyler lincks, ece math teacher

Tyler
Lincks

Discovery Team Leader
ECE Math Teacher

 Email

elizabeth bauer, ece science teacher

Kylie
Noltemeyer

Science, Social Studies,
and Humanities

 Email


queisha girton, ece assistant

Brandon
Slaughter

ECE Instructional
Assistant

 Email